Connect ancient cube to Airport

This is a discussion on Connect ancient cube to Airport within the Apple Airport forums, part of the Apple Hardware category; I have a functioning G4 Cube (amazingly). I can no longer connect it to my Aiport network. It sees my airport but won't connect to ...

Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    1
    Member #
    8250

    Connect ancient cube to Airport

    I have a functioning G4 Cube (amazingly). I can no longer connect it to my Aiport network. It sees my airport but won't connect to it. I heard I might need to change security to WEP but I see no way to do that. Any help? (I tried thru Apple , but the computer is older than most of their techs!)

  2. Ads

    Posts
    Many

Remove Ads

Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-04-2015, 11:19 AM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-09-2014, 01:55 PM
  3. Samsung Galaxy S4 Solves Rubikís Cube In 3.253 Seconds
    By sparkyscott21 in forum Off-Topic
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-17-2014, 11:56 AM
  4. Airport Extreme or Airport Time Capsule
    By wsdivall in forum Apple Hardware
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-17-2013, 11:06 AM
  5. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-11-2013, 12:52 PM

Contact Us
Back to top